Hotel Quitus Airport
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Quitus Airport
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 00:00 and check-out is 12:00.
The accommodation is located at calle 24 de septiembre, Quito, Ecuador.
Prices at Hotel Quitus Airport are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Casa del Árbol (700 m).
The staff at Hotel Quitus Airport speak at least two languages, including Spanish and English.
A jacuzzi is available on site at Hotel Quitus Airport.
Guests can arrive from Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport in roughly 10 minutes.
The property is approximately 19.7 km from the city center.
Hotel Quitus Airport offers room types such as Deluxe Family Room, Deluxe Triple Room, Duplex Quadruple Room and Deluxe Room.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests may book breakfast at Hotel Quitus Airport for $4 per guest.
Hotel Quitus Airport offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests can reach Quinta Wayanay in about 9 minutes by car.



































