Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Fitness center
- Game room
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Steam room
- Fitness
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at Luxemburgo N34-191 y Holanda, detrás Dann Carlton,Edificio Clifford 2, Quito, Ecuador.
A stay at Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito can start from $60 per night.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Jurgen, Delicatessen La Tribuna, Cafetería Cafe Color and Romulo y Remo.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito.
Guests traveling with children can access a broad range of amenities, such as Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The drive from Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport to Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito usually takes around 35 minutes.
The property is about 5.6 km from the city center.
At Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito, guests can choose from room types such as Studio Apartment, Three-Bedroom Apartment, Deluxe Apartment and Apartment with Terrace.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Staff members at Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito are fluent in English and Spanish.
Guests can access spa facilities available at Misuitehotel La Carolina Quito.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Foch Square (2.4 km), El Ejido Park (3.3 km), Parque El Ejido (3.5 km) and Del Arbolito Park (3.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.




















































